Aaniiih n - Ah-Ah-Nee-Nin and Nakoda Nations
Search Aaniiih Nakoda College Website   
Home : Calendar : Fall Class Schedule

Aaniiih Nakoda College

Fall 2021 Class Schedule

as of August 5, 2021

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

CHECK WITH YOUR ADVISOR !

Course Sec    Title Cr    Bldng   Room Days Start    End    Instructor
ACTG201 1 Accounting I 4 ITFI TATAGA M W 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Syvertson, Kristi
AH 101 1 Allied Health Professions 1 LRLL SI SI YA T 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Morales, Chelsea
AH 145 1 Medical Terminology 3 LRLL Online Morales, Chelsea
AIS 100 1 Intro to AIS 3 RTBF ROOM 213 M W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM Staff
AIS 130 1 Tribal Government 3 AIS HIHAZI WI M W 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Staff
AIS 150 1 Nakoda Lang I 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY F 10:00 AM 12:50 PM Allen, John
AIS 155 1 Aaniiih Language I 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY M 4:30 PM 7:30 PM Brockie, Terry
AIS 200 1 Amer Ind Relig/Phil 3 AIS HIHAZIWI T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Staff
AIS 235/335 1 Federal Indian Law 3 AIS HIHAZIWI M W 9:00 AM 10:30 AM Staff
ANE 101 1 Intro to Aaniiih Nakoda Ecology 3 LRLL SI SI YA T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM StClair, Shauntae
ANE 305 1 (FIRE) 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY M W 2:30 PM 4:00 PM Friskics/McClain
ANE L305 1 (FIRE Lab) 1 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY T 2:30 PM 4:20 PM Friskics/McClain
ANE 315 1 Earth 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Kinsey, Dan
ANE L315 1 Earth Lab 1 LRLL SUK PE R 10:20 AM 12:00 PM Kinsey, Dan
ANE 350 1 Little Rocky Mountains 3 LRLL SI SI YA T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Kinsey, Dan
ANE L350 1 Little Rocky Mountains Lab 1 LRLL SUK PE R 2:30 PM 4:20 PM Kinsey, Dan
ANE 450 1 Land and Water Policy 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY/
Virtual
W 4:30 PM 7:20 PM Werk, Randall
AIS 215 1 American Indian Education 3 RTBF ROOM 209 TBD TBD TBD Staff
EDU 235 1 Amer Indian Education 3 RTBF ROOM 209 TBD TBD TBD Staff
AIS 225 1 American Indian Literature 3 LRLL TASINA M W 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Carter, Camille
BFIN205 1 Personal Finance 3 ITFI UNDRBULL T R 10:30 AM 12:00 PM Syvertson, Kristi
BGEN105 1 Intro to Business 3 ITFI UNDERBULL T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Syvertson, Kristi
BGEN 105 2 Intro to Business 3 ITFI UNDERBULL W 4:00 PM 6:40 PM Syvertson, Kristi
BGEN110 1 Amer Ind Bus Leaders 1 ITFI UNDRBULL W 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Syvertson, Kristi
BGEN235 1 Business Law 3 Online Syvertson, Kristi
BIOB 101 1 1st Year Seminar MRW 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Morales,Chelsea
BIOB160 1 Principles of Living 3 LRLL BEEGAWN/SISI T R 10:30 AM 12:00 PM St Clair, Shauntae
BIOB L160 1 Principle of Living Lab 1 LRLL SUK PE T 2:30 PM 4:20 PM St Clair, Shauntae
BIOB 270 1 Bioethics 3 LRLL SI SI YA M W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM Morales,Chelsea
BIOE270/370 1 Ecology 3 LRLL SI SI YA M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Grebliuanas, Brian
BIOEL270/370 1 Ecology Lab 1 LRLL ABA U R 2:30 PM 4:20 PM Grebliuanas, Brian
BIOH 201 1 Anatomy & Physiology 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Morales, Chelsea
BIOH L201 1 Anatomy & Phys Lab 1 LRLL THAY WUS T 1:00 PM 2:50 PM Morales, Chelsea
BIOO 280/380 1 Zoology 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY M W 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Kinsey, Michael
BIOO L280/380 1 Zoology Lab 1 LRLL SUK PE W 2:30 PM 4:20 PM Kinsey, Michael
BUS 104 1 Business Math 3 ITFI TATAGA T R 2:30 PM 3:50 PM Rider, Tony
BUS 190 1 Indianprenuership 3 ITFI UNDRBULL T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Syvertson, Kristi
CAS 242 1 Fundamentals of Substance 1st: Virtual, 2nd: hybrid 3 WCP The Boy TR 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Wertz, Carey
CAS 250 1 Assessment/Case Management 1st: virtual, 2nd hybrid 3 WCP The Boy MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM Wertz, Carey
CAS 260 1 Addiction Assessment 1st: in-person; 2nd: hybrid 4 WCP THE BOY MW 2:30 PM 4:20 PM Wertz, Carey
CHMY 141 1 College Chemistry 1 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY M W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM St Clair, Shauntae
CHMY L141 1 College Chemistry 1 Lab 1 LRLL SUK PE M 2:30 PM 4:20 PM St Clair, Shauntae
CIS 101 1 Basic Comp Skills 1 ITFI CISCOLAB T R 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Johnson, Dennis
CIS 107 1 Joy of Computing 3 ITFI CISCOLAB T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Wertz, Joe
CIS 110 1 Intro to Computers 3 ITFI CISCOLAB T R 10:30 AM 12:00 PM Johnson, Dennis
CIS 265 1 Systems Analysis & Design 3 ITFI CISCOLAB M W 2:30 PM 3:50 PM Johnson, Dennis
CIS 160 1 Intro to Hardware 4 ITFI CISCOLAB M W 10:30 AM 12:20 PM Johnson, Dennis
CIS 211 1 Network Administration 4 ITFI CISCOLAB T R 2:30 PM 4:20 PM Johnson, Dennis
CIS 270 1 Field Experience 3 ITFI TBA TBA TBA TBA Johnson, Dennis
COMX111 1 Intro to Public Speaking 3 RTBF Room 213 M W 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Carter, Camille
ECHE110 1 Early Child Prg Mgmt 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY M 5:00 PM 7:40 PM Jorgenson, Heather
EDU 290 1 Field Experience 3 RTBF ROOM 209 TBD TBD TBD Staff
EDU 201 1 Foundations of Education 4 RTBF ROOM 209 TBD TBD TBD Staff
GEOL 101 1 Intro to Physical Geology 3 LRLL SI SI YA M W 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Swierc, James
GEOL L101 1 Intro Physical Geology Lab 1 LRLL ABA U W 2:30 PM 4:20 PM Swierc, James
GS 110 1 Finding Place 1 RTBF Room 213 F 8:00 AM 9:40 AM Bishop, Rebecca
HMS 201 1 Sur of Human Services 1st: in-person; 2nd: hybrid 3 WCP The Boy T R 2:30 PM 3:50 PM Wertz, Carey
HMS 205 1 Princples of Counseling 1st: in-person; 2nd: hybrid 3 WCP The Boy M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Wertz, Carey
HMS 210 1 Assessment/Case Management 1st: in-person; 2nd: hybrid 3 WCP The Boy M W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM Wertz, Carey
HMS 250 1 Crisis Counseling 1st: virtual; 2nd: hybrid 3 WCP The Boy T R 10:30 AM 11:50 AM Wertz, Carey
HMS 298 1 Cooperative Education 3 TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA Wertz, Carey
HUM 101 1 Intro to Humanities 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY R 10:30 AM 1:00 PM Carter, Camille
M 085 1 Pre-Algebra 3 ITFI TATAGA T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Rider, Tony
M 096 1 Math for Success 3 ITFI TATAGA M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Rider, Tony
M 121 1 College Algebra 4 RTBF TATAGA M W 2:30 PM 4:20 PM Rider, Tony
M 130 1 Math Elem Teach I 3 RTBF Room 209 TBD TBD TBD Staff
NRS 101 1 Natural Resource Issues 1 LRLL SI SI YA F 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Kinsey, Dan
PSYX 100 1 Introduction to Psychology 1st: virtual; 2nd: hybrid 3 WCP The Boy M W 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Wertz, Carey
STAT 325 1 Biostatistics 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY R 4:30 PM 7:20 PM Grebliuanas, Brian
WRIT 101 1 College Writing I 3 RTBF Room 213 T R 2:30 PM 3:50 PM Carter, Camille
WRIT 201 1 College Writing II 3 RTBF Room 213 M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Carter, Camille


Industrial Trades

M 101 1 Technical Math 2 RTBF Shop M W 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Kittson, Robert
WLD 101 1 Welding Theory 2 RTBF Shop M W 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Kittson, Robert
WLD 102 1 Shield Arc Welding 3 RTBF Shop M W 10:00 AM 11:30 AM Kittson, Robert
WLD 260 1 Repair and Maintenance Welding 3 RTBF Shop T R 9:00 AM 10:30 PM Kittson, Robert
WLD 114 1 MIG Welding 3 RTBF Shop T R 10:30 AM 12:00 PM Kittson, Robert
WRIT 111 2 Technical Writing 2


Nursing

NRSG 142 1 Core Concepts of Maternal/Child Nursing 3 RTBF Room 124 W 10:00 AM 11:30 AM A. Werk
NRSG L142 1 Core Concepts of Maternal/Child Nursing 1 TBA TBA F 1:00 PM 4:00 PM A. Werk
NRSG 258 1 Mental Health Nursing 3 RTBF Room 124 W 9:00 AM 12:00 PM A. Werk
NRSG L258 1 Mental Health Nursing Clinical 1 TBA TBA F 8:00 AM 11:00 AM A. Werk
NRSG 262 1 Complex Concepts of Adult Nursing 3 RTBF Room 124 T 10:00 12:30 AM PM 11:30 2:00 AM PM D. Wilson
NRSG L262 2 Complex Concepts of Adult Nursing Clinical 2 TBA TBA R 7:00 AM 1:00 PM D. Wilson
SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE
Last updated 8/5/21



Page Last Modified: Thursday - August 05, 2021 @ 10:40am MDT