Aaniiih n - Ah-Ah-Nee-Nin and Nakoda Nations
Search Aaniiih Nakoda College Website   
Home : Calendar : Spring Class Schedule



Spring 2021 Class Schedule


Times, Days, Classes and Instructors are all Subject to Change

Schedule last updated January 11, 2021

Dept Sec    Title Crs    Instructor Bldng Room Days Start End
ACTG202 1 Accounting II 4 Syvertson, K ITFI Virtual MW 9:00 AM    10:50 AM
AH 290 1 Allied Health Capstone 1 Morales,Ch LRLL Virtual T 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
AH 145 1 Medical Terminology 3 Morales, Ch LRLL Virtual T 12:00 PM 2:00 PM
AIS 100 1 Intro to AIS 3 Werk, R AIS Virtual M W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM
AIS 120 1 Traditional Plants 3 Morales,C LRLL Virtual T 5:30 PM 8:30 PM
AIS 140 1 Nakoda History & Cul 3 Allen, J LRLL Virtual T R 3:30 PM 4:50 PM
AIS 141 1 Aaniiih Hist & Cult 3 Werk, R LRLL Virtual T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
AIS 150 1 Nakoda Lang I 3 Allen, J LRLL Virtual F 10:00 AM 12:50 PM
AIS 235 1 Federal Indian Law 3 Werk, R AIS Virtual M W 3:30 PM 4:50 PM
AIS 250 1 Special Topics 1 Werk, R AIS Virtual TBA TBA TBA
AIS 251 1 Special Topics 3 Werk, R AIS Virtual TBA TBA TBA
AIS 252 1 Nakoda Lang II 3 Allen, J LRLL Virtual F 10:00 AM 12:50 PM
AIS 256 1 Aaniiih Lang II 3 Brockie, T LRLL Virtual M 4:30 PM 7:30 PM
ANE 310 1 Nic?/Mni (Water) 3 Kinsey, D LRLL Virtual T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
ANE 380 1 Nii tsin ah hiiit/Woksabe (Balance: Ecological Health) 3 Morales, Ch LRLL Virtual M W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM
ANE 395 1 Research Methods on Tribal Lands 3 Kinsey, D LRLL Virtual T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM
ANE L310 1 Nic?/Mni (Water) Lab 1 Kinsey, D LRLL T 2:30 PM 4:20 PM
BGEN 110 1 Amer Ind Bus Leaders 1 Syvertson, ITFI Virtual W 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
BIOB 195 1 Trails to Research 3 Morales, Ch LRLL BEEGAWNH R-Sun 8:30 AM 5:00 PM
BIOB L160 1 Principles of Living Lab 1 St. Clair, Sh LRLL SUK PE R 2:30 PM 4:20 PM
BIOB L160 2 Principles of Living Lab 1 Kinsey, M LRLL SUK PE F 1:00 PM 2:50 PM
BIOB160 1 Principles of Living 3 St. Clair, Sh LRLL Virtual T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM
BIOH L211 1 Anatomy & Phys II Lab 1 Morales, Ch LRLL THAY WUS W 1:00 PM 2:50 PM
BIOH211 1 Anatomy and Physiology 3 Morales,Ch LRLL Virtual T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM
BIOM L250 1 Microbiology Health Lab 1 Kinsey, D LRLL SUK PE M W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM
BIOM250 1 Microbiology Health 3 Kinsey, D LRLL Virtual M W 9:00 AM 10:20 AM
BIOO L220 1 Gen Botany Lab 1 Kinsey, D LRLL ABA U LAB R 2:30 PM 4:20 PM
BIOO120 1 Intro to Ethnobotany 3 Morales,C LRLL Virtual T 5:30 PM 8:30 PM
BIOO220 1 General Botany 3 Kinsey, D LRLL Virtual T R 10:30 AM 11:50 AM
BUS 180 1 Contracts and Grants 3 Billy, L LRLL Virtual R 2:30 PM 5:30 PM
BUS 210 1 Workplace Ethics/Conf 3 Syvertson, ITFI Virtual MW 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
CAR 102 1 Small Scale Build Design 3 Kittson, R CARP Shop M W 9:00 AM 10:30 AM
CAR 130 1 Sheet Rocking 3 Kittson, R CARP Shop T R 9:00 AM 10:30 AM
CAR 142 1 Intro to Woodworking 3 Kittson, R CARP Shop T R 10:30 AM 12:00 PM
CAR 143 1 Woodworking Fundamental 2 Kittson, R CARP Shop M W 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
CAR 160 1 Advanced Carpentry 3 Kittson, R CARP Shop M W 1:00 PM 2:30 PM
CAS 225 1 Group Counsel in Substance 3 Wertz, C WCP Virtual T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
CAS 248 1 Substance Abuse Counseling II 3 Wertz, C WCP Virtual MW 9:00 AM 10:20 AM
CAS 266 1 Legal, Ethical, Prof Issues 3 Wertz, C WCP Virtual T R 9:00 AM 10:20 PM
CAS 295 1 Supervised Internship 1 Wertz, C TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
CHMY L123 1 Intro Org & Bioch Lab 1 St. Clair, Sh LRLL SUK PE M 2:30 PM 4:20 PM
CHMY123 1 Intro to Organic/Biochemy 3 St. Clair, Sh LRLL Virtual M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
CHMY143 1 College Cheminstry II 3 St. Clair, Sh LRLL Virtual M W 9:00 PM 10:20 PM
CHMYL143 1 College Chem II Lab 1 St. Clair, Sh LRLL SUK PE W 2:30 PM 4:20 PM
CIS 110 1 Intro to Computers 3 Johnson,D ITFI Virtual MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM
CIS 111 1 Intro Operation Systems 3 Johnson,D ITFI Virtual TR 2:30 PM 3:50 PM
CIS 115 1 Intro to Programing 3 Wertz, J ITFI Virtual MW 9:00 AM 10:20 AM
CIS 120 1 Web Page Design 3 Johnson,D ITFI Virtual M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
CIS 210 1 Software Applications 3 Johnson,D ITFI Virtual T R 10:30 AM 11:50 AM
CIS 215 1 Comp Programming II 3 Wertz, J ITFI Virtual T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM
CIS 260 1 Hardware/Security System 3 Johnson,D ITFI Virtual M W 2:30 PM 3:50 PM
CIS 270 1 Field Experience 3 Johnson,D ITFI Instructor Approval TBA TBA TBA
COMX111 1 Intro to Public Speaking 3 Carter, C LRLL Virtual M W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM
ECN 201 1 Microeconomics 3 Syvertson, ITFI Virtual T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
ECN 201 2 Microeconomics 3 Syvertson ITFI Virtual W 4:00 PM 6:40 PM
EDEC 220 1 EC Curriculum & ENVT 3 Staff RTBF Virtual M 3:00 PM 5:50 PM
EDEC 265 1 Leadership & Professionalism 3 Staff RTBF Virtual T R 10:30 AM 11:50 AM
ENSC 197 1 Special Topics 1 Kinsey, D TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
ENSC L110 1 Environmental Science Lab 1 St. Clair, Sh LRLL TOGOHUGA T 2:30 PM 4:30 PM
ENSC110 1 Environmental Science 3 St. Clair, Sh LRLL Virtual T R 10:30 AM 11:50 AM
EPYC200 1 Education Psychology 3 Staff RTBF Virtual M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
EPYC250 1 Exceptional Children 3 Bigby, E LRLL Virtual W 4:30 PM 7:20 PM
GS 100 1 Student Government 1 Staff ITFI TBA TBA TBA AM PM
GS 110 1 Finding Place 1 Bishop, R AIS Virtual F 8:00 AM 9:30 AM
HLPE 170 1 Nurses Aid 3 Online Online
HLPE 170C 1 Nurses Aid Lab 2 TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
HMS 279 1 Legal, Ethical, Prof Issues 3 Wertz, C WCP Virtual T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM
HMS 290 1 Intro to Criminal Justice 3 Bieger, Jack LRLL Virtual M 5:00 PM 8:00 PM
HMS 298 1 Internship 3 Wertz, C TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
LA 290 1 Liberal Arts/Lib Studies Cap 1 Carter, C LRLL TBA TBA TBA TBA
LIT 282 1 Children's Literature 3 Carter, C RTBF Virtual R 4:30 PM 7:20 PM
M 096 1 Math for Success 3 Rider, T ITFI Virtual M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
M 121 1 College Algebra 4 Rider, T ITFI Virtual M W 2:30 PM 4:30 PM
M 131 1 Math Elem Teacher II 3 Staff RTBF Virtual T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
M 085 1 Pre Algebra 3 Rider, T ITFI Virtual T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
NUTR221 1 Basic Human Nutrition 3 Morales, Ch LRLL Virtual R 1:00 PM 3:00 PM
PHIL 301 1 Land Ethics 3 Friskics, S LRLL Virtual M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
PSYX 230 1 Developmental Psychology 3 Wertz, C WCP Virtual M W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM
PSYX 240 1 Abnormal Psychology 3 Wertz, C WCP Virtual M W 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
PSYX100 1 Intro to Psychology 3 Wertz, C WCP Virtual T R 10:30 AM 11:50 AM
SOCL 100 1 Intro to Sociology 3 Wertz, C WCP Virtual M W 2:30 PM 3:50 PM
STAT216 1 Intro to Statistics 3 Rider, T ITFI Virtual T R 10:30 AM 11:50 AM
WRIT101 1 College Writing I 3 Carter, C RTBF Virtual M W 2:30 PM 3:50 PM
WRIT122 1 Intro to Bus Writing 3 Syvertson, ITFI Virtual T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM
WRIT201 1 College Writing II 3 Carter, C LRLL Virtual T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM



Restricted to ANC Nursing Program Students
NRSG 140    1 Core Adult Lecture 3 A Werk RTBF ROOM 124 T W 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
NRSG L140 1 Core Adult Clinical 3 Staff RTBF TBA TBA TBA TBA
NRSG L140 2 Core Adult Clinical 3 Staff RTBF TBA TBA TBA TBA
NRSG L140 3 Core Adult Clinical 3 Staff RTBF TBA TBA TBA TBA
NRSG L140 4 Core Adult Clinical 3 Staff RTBF TBA TBA TBA TBA
NRSG 256 1 Pathophysiology 3 A Werk RTBF ONLINE



Times, Days, Classes and Instructors are all Subject to Change

Schedule last updated January 11, 2021


* Building Names:
AIS - Ekib Tsah Ah Tsik/Sitting High Cultural Center
CARP - Carpentry Shop
ITFI - It Thinks By Itself - Wiyukja Wicoti/Tech Center/Library
LRLL - Little River Learning Lodge
RTBF - Returning Buffalo
WCP - White Clay People Hall





Page Last Modified: Monday - January 11, 2021 @ 1:13pm MST